suju

Followers

Sunday, March 20, 2011

~LeeTeuk~

<3Leader Teukie<3

Leader ke prangai cm ni?????????elok la 2......tpi ni la dorg pnyer attitude........(ktue kpde sgale kebiolan anak2 buah nyer).............................nmpak je serius tpi sumpah klakar...........ahaksssssss

Real name: Park Jungsu
Birthdate: July 1, 1983
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Blood Type: A
Interests: Music Appreciation, Internet, Singing Songs
Talents: Music Composition, Piano
School: Shinsa Elementary School, Soongshil Middle School, Soongshil High School
Family: 1 Older Sister


About Lee-Teuk:

Since the debut of Super Junior, Leeteuk has been a regular MC for M.NET's M!Countdown along with Super Junior members Kang-In and Shindong. However, since late 2006, Eunhyuk replaced Kang-In's position. Along with Eunhyuk, Leeteuk is also the DJ for KBS's Super Junior Kiss the Radio since August 21, 2006.

Leeteuk became seriously injured in a car accident at the morning of April 19, 2007 when returning home after a recording of Super Junior Kiss the Radio. Along with Leeteuk, fellow members Shindong, Eunhyuk, Kyuhyun, and two managers also became victims. Although Shindong and Eunhyuk suffered minor injuries, Leeteuk and Kyuhyun sustained more serious injuries, which required for the two be kept in the hospital for several more months. Leeteuk had glass shards embedded into his back and above his eyes and had a successful surgery of 170 stitches in removing most of them. Leeteuk was discharged out of the hospital on April 30, 2007. However, Leeteuk may still need further surgeries to remove or minimize the scars. Due to Leeteuk's fast recovery, he was in time to do a last-minute performance in Super Junior's debut film, Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007), playing the panda, who was originally played by Ryeowook.


Mini Facts:

-Nicknames: Peter Pan, Angelteuk
-Before debuting, Eeteuk used to reply to every single message that was left in his cyworld-- When one fan that doesn't know him personally asked for any movie suggestions, he actually left her some.
-Although his cyworld was very public in the past as 'jsplus,' after a girl took it, Eeteuk's father asked for it and is now using the cyworld address of 'jsplus' as a fansite.
-Has a dimple on one cheek when he smiles

No comments:

Post a Comment